Saturday, December 19, 2009

El Rocky

finally done my half of the trade withthe electric kitty hehe
i really love how it came out
think that character she asked me looks awesome
she really had a cool idea with it )

"Tell your friends not to think aloud
Until they swallow
Whisper things into my brain
Your voice sounds so hollow

I am not a leader of men
Since I prefer to follow
Do you think I could have a drink
Since it's so hard to swallow
So hard to swallow

So turn the television off
and I will sing a song
And if you suddenly have the urge
You can sing along

I touch your hand, I touch your face
I think the fruit is rotten
Give me lessons on how to breath
Cause I think I've forgotten
I think I've forgotten

One day, up to a cliff
That overlooked the water
I jumped in to save a girl
It was somebody's daughter
And now the ring is on my hand

It was given to me by her
To this day we all sit around
And dream of ways to get higher
To get much higher "
song "leader of men" belongs to Nickelback
Rocky belongs to Electrocat
art done and belongs to Karmakat Silverwind

El Rocky (wip)

here is my half of the trade with Electrocat hehe
she asked me to do her sexy lion Rocky in my own style
and i gotta admit i really fell for that amazing character

its a really cool style i think )
i hope she ll like it
personally i think it gonna turn out great lol

soon to colors hehe

Thursday, December 17, 2009

Kamaitaichi (wip)

my half of the trade in wip with inmomakuro hehe
i hope he ll like the start )


yep there it is )
my third fan art of I.S.O.
i really must sound like a fanboy loooool

this time its Zach and Jake hanging  out hehe )
"oy ,,,dude,,,,oy,,,dude...."
maybe this time its Zach showing the famouse formula of book 2 loooooool (wink wink) hehe

anyway im happy on how they all 3 turned out i hope he ll too if he ever sees them hehe
Zach, Jake, I.S.O. belongs to Vince Suzukawa
art done and belongs to Karmakat Silverwind

Monday, December 14, 2009

Cody Frost

second of my three fan art about I.S.O.
i feel like such a fanboy lol

but i think it turned out pretty good. even if my comp made a bug on me at a moment and i was scared to loose it all the work of today

well anyway i just hope he ll like it and yall too hehe

I.S.O. and cody frost belongs to Vince suzukawa
art done and belongs to karmakat

Sunday, December 13, 2009

Too hot for ure camera

imagine that
u go to take a pictue of a model then suddenly the lense breaks as he pauses.
wth happened ? model to hot for the camera or model too hot for u and u tensed on the lense ?
who knows lol

this is Jeff from I.S.O. book from Vince Suzukawa
one of my favorite charactes from it )
i think it came out not bad at all lol
others colored soon

Jeff and I.S.O. belongs to Vince Suzukawa
art done and belongs to Karmakat silverwind