Thursday, July 26, 2012

My two sides

"here we are...
side by side...
he is me...
and i am him...
we are two side of the same medal...
two side of the same person...
you can't go one without the other...
don't even try, it's not possible."

so yep here is a new piece of art i decided to do after seeing the idea in a manga i was reading. been damn long i didn't draw any humans to tell the truth but i think it came out great.
the feral lion i personally love it lol.
was funny to make a kind of self portrait of myself with all my earrings and other traits.
the haircut it's pretty much a work in progress, i do have the red streaks like Karmakat but well they are nearly as long as on the drawing. on the drawing it's more what i want to get length wise i would say. that might give a few shock to some people that didn't saw me since last Ef hehe.

anyway there it is
the two parts of my being in a way.

i think it turned out okay hehe

Karmakat and art done and belongs to Karmakat Silverwind


(BTW THE BOOK SHOULD BE FOR SELL COMPLETE AS DOWNLOAD SOON NORMALLY)


Monday, July 23, 2012